Tonight: Sanremo 2024 Final

Share

Welcome back to Euro Alfa!!! Today, Italy will find out who will be the successor of Marco Mengoni! Sanremo will be brodcast on public brodcasters in: Albania – RTSH 1, Canada – Ici TV Quebec, Moldova – TRM, Montenegro – RTCG, Romania – TVR 1, Spain – RTVE, Ukraine – Suspilne, United Kingdom – GlitterBeam Radio.

This year, Sanremo can be watch all around the world without restriction on this link:

Voting format:

The voting in the final of Sanremo will be:

  • 1st round: All the votes from the previous night will be combined and the top 5 will go to 2nd round
  • 2nd round: Top 5 will perform again and the results will be decided by:
    • 33% press jury
    • 33% radio jury
    • 34% public voting

The playlist on YouTube with all Sanremo videos created by RAI can be accessed here:

Euro Alfa team has allocated points to each song from Sanremo, so here you have the full table:

NOARTISTSONGEURO ALFA MEMBERSTOTAL / 40
RAULIONUTREZAROBERT
1Alessandra AmorosoFino a qui88.56830.5
2AlfaVai!777829
3Angelina MangoLa noia8109.5835.5
4AnnalisaSinceramente10109.59.539
5BigMamaLa rabbia non ti basta656623
6Bnkr44Governo punk689.5629.5
7ClaraDiamanti grezzi758.59.530
8Dargen D’AmicoOnda alta7397.526.5
9DiodatoTi muovi876930
10EmmaApnea98.577.532
11Fiorella MannoiaMariposa776626
12Fred De PalmaIl cielo non ci vuole569.5929.5
13GazzelleTutto qui755825
14GeolierI p’ me, tu p’ te899935
15GhaliCasa mia737724
16Il TreFragili75.56624.5
17Il VoloCapolavoro876829
18IramaTu no979.59.535
19La SadAutodistruttivo859.5830.5
20Loredana BertèPazza76.55523.5
21MahmoodTuta gold109.5101039.5
22ManinniSpettacolare7.578.57.530.5
23Mr. RainDue altalene77.567.528
24NegramaroRicominciamo tutto756624
25Renga NekPazzo di te74.55.55.522.5
26Ricchi e PoveriMa non tutta la vita9.5888.534
27Rose VillainClick boom!778527
28SangiovanniFiniscimi758828
29Santi FrancesiL’amore in bocca679931
30The KolorsUn ragazzo una ragazza7899.533.5

Our top 10 after according points:

  1. Mahmood Tuta gold
  2. Annalisa Sinceramente
  3. Angelina MangoLa noia
  4. Geolier I p’ me, tu p’ te
  5. Irama Tu no
  6. Ricchi e PoveriMa non tutta la vita
  7. The KolorsUn ragazzo una ragazzo
  8. Emma Apnea
  9. Santi FrancesiL’amore in bocca
  10. Alessandra AmorosoFino a qui

Who will win SANREMO? Who will be in the 2nd place? Who will go to Eurovision? We will find out soon! Have a great super saturday!